Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BOLTON ROAD WEST, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+62.3%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+66.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+55.7%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
-2.2%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
-£1,012 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,012
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9ND
← Back to All Properties