Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PRIMROSE COTTAGE, BOUNDARY MEANYGATE, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£830,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£830,000
+48.2%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£560,000
+65.7%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£338,000
Sold on 13 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6AL
← Back to All Properties