Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, KINGSWOOD CHASE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.5%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+118.5%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+83.7%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3BE
← Back to All Properties