Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TEWIT GREEN, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+30.9%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+15.8%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 January 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9SH
← Back to All Properties