27, CHURCH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 2LR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+13.0%
Sold on 23 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+11.1%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,950+161.1%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£127,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,250
Sold on 1 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1