Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GRASMERE ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,500
+18.1%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+32.9%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,250
+22.7%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+80.2%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,995
+60.7%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,200
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8QN
← Back to All Properties