Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,995
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£39,995
-11.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£45,000
+12.6%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£39,950
+59.8%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000
+38.9%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,000
-21.7%
Sold on 3 September 2003
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
-8.0%
Sold on 2 February 2003
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LJ
← Back to All Properties