Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, COMMERCIAL ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£240,000
+71.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 7 March 2018
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+171.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 21 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 4BG
← Back to All Properties