Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, IVY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1TA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£2,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£57,000
+3.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,995
+59.4%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Terraced
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,500
+23.2%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
-6.5%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
+130.4%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1TA
← Back to All Properties