Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ABINGDON CLOSE, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+19.5%
Sold on 8 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 1 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 3GB
← Back to All Properties