Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, LOCKSWAY ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+5.0%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+36.4%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+12.2%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+29.4%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,500
+82.5%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8LE
← Back to All Properties