Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DUGGERS LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£353,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£353,000
+16.1%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£304,000
+90.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£144,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
-7.5%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1BB
← Back to All Properties