Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHERWOOD ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.7%
Price Change
-£34,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£85,000
-28.7%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,250
+40.3%
Sold on 5 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+154.5%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,400
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 1QW
← Back to All Properties