Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GARDEN MEWS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+17.3%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+13.7%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2HD
← Back to All Properties