Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHANKLY ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 5SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
-10.0%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+17.6%
Sold on 22 January 2007
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+49.1%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+34.1%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5SL
← Back to All Properties