28, AMBROSE DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 2YE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£487,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.6%
Price Change
+£267,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£487,500+121.6%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000-2.2%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1