Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37A, CHAUCER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+22.6%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+9.5%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+21.0%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+42.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+89.7%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 2 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7HW
← Back to All Properties