Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SAXONS ACRE, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG20 7BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£411,444
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£82,244 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£411,444
+25.0%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Detached
+£82,244 from previous sale
Sale #5
£329,200
+23.1%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Detached
+£61,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+28.9%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+97.6%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 9 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 7BD
← Back to All Properties