Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, REGENT STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.8%
Price Change
-£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
-9.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£310,500
+17.2%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+79.1%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+21.3%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+39.4%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+62.0%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 29 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3JZ
← Back to All Properties