Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, LACY COURT, RISBYGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+2.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+5.8%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-1.3%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,560 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,560
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3AD
← Back to All Properties