Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, TIDESWELL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.6%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+72.6%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+27.7%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2DU
← Back to All Properties