Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KINLETT CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 9UE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.2%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
-23.2%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-2.0%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+34.2%
Sold on 25 July 2000
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 9UE
← Back to All Properties