Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 105, MERLIN HOUSE, 280, FOG LANE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 1UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£18,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,950
+13.4%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+11.0%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+12.9%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 1UF
← Back to All Properties