Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OWSTON DRIVE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+37.1%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+51.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 2 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 2EN
← Back to All Properties