Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ST JOHNS ROAD, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 0DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£786,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£251,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£786,000
+46.9%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£251,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+14.8%
Sold on 8 October 2012
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£466,000
+134.2%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Terraced
+£267,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0DP
← Back to All Properties