Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WOLSTY CLOSE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 0PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 28 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 0PB
← Back to All Properties