Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WHITWOOD COMMON LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+33.6%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+10.9%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 25 June 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5PT
← Back to All Properties