5, LEVANT STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 7AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£75,000+10.3%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000+18.3%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500+109.1%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500+83.3%
Sold on 24 November 1997
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 2 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1