Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
-1.8%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,995
+25.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties