Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHURCH STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0JS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+19.9%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,000
+53.1%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+4.8%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+100.0%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 0JS
← Back to All Properties