Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WILLOWFIELD ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 July 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,000
+29.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+13.5%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+5.9%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£7,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,200
+17.9%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,950
Sold on 10 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8AX
← Back to All Properties