Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HUNT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+4.6%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+118.6%
Sold on 30 July 2012
Terraced
+£41,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2LS
← Back to All Properties