18, BURNTWOOD CLOSE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 9HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£815,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.3%
Price Change
+£420,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£815,000+106.3%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Detached
+£420,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000+49.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,000+43.4%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Detached
+£79,855 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,145
Sold on 19 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1