Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33A, FRIARS QUAY, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1ES
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£58,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
+51.5%
Sold on 1 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,200
+52.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+47.1%
Sold on 7 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+31.6%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,243 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,757
+14.0%
Sold on 12 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,757 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1ES
← Back to All Properties