Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHURCH HILL, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+14.3%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,500
+2.9%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+21.5%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+53.2%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0SY
← Back to All Properties