Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,550
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£46,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£221,550
+26.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+5.4%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+186.2%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RB
← Back to All Properties