Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, LOVE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-25.6%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+198.6%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 27 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RY
← Back to All Properties