Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, QUEEN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+93.5%
Sold on 1 May 2009
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+49.4%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+40.7%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 7 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2HE
← Back to All Properties