Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CAREY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+8.8%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+4.0%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,500
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7JS
← Back to All Properties