Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, LORD NELSON DRIVE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR5 0UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+11.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+4.3%
Sold on 4 January 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+41.8%
Sold on 21 March 2018
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 21 April 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 0UE
← Back to All Properties