Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MENZIES AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+29.6%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+1.5%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+159.6%
Sold on 17 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6SX
← Back to All Properties