Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 25, ADMIRAL POINT, 162, QUEENS PROMENADE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 9GL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£299,000
+6.8%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-7.7%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
-10.0%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,156 from previous sale
Sale #2
£252,656
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 9GL
← Back to All Properties