Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, VININGS GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.5%
Price Change
-£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£259,500
-13.5%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Detached
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+69.5%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 15 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8DX
← Back to All Properties