Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£12,501 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+5.0%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£12,501 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,999
+12.9%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£28,499 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,500
+21.1%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,950
+30.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+117.1%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HN
← Back to All Properties