Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MAYFIELD AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-6.6%
Sold on 19 October 2023
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+16.9%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3UE
← Back to All Properties