Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WALKERN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+51.3%
Sold on 18 January 2023
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£304,000
+42.1%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+86.9%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+39.6%
Sold on 14 June 2000
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3RA
← Back to All Properties