Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TEWIT GREEN, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+20.7%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+240.0%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 23 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9SH
← Back to All Properties