Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, TAVISTOCK STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£75,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+88.2%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,995
+29.8%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+56.0%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+23.5%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 1 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3UT
← Back to All Properties