74, NEWTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 8HQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+52.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+0.0%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+128.3%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,750+29.7%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,200
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1