Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-5.7%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+29.9%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,950
Sold on 19 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties